Florian Bartholomai Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Florian Bartholomai

#99 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 January, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Frankfurt , Hesse
COUNTRY Germany
AGE (2019) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 182 cm
in meters- 1.82 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : January 10, 2019

Other Name: Florian Bartholomew
Other Professions : Television Actor Theatre Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

32 years, 2 months, 13 days old age. Florian Bartholomai will turn 33 on 10 January, 2020. Only 9 months, 17 days, 19 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Florian Bartholomai has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Florian Bartholomai was born on 10-01-1987 in Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany. He is a German Film Actor, Theatre Actor & Television Actor.

Career

FlorianBartholomaiwas born and brought up in Frankfurt and finished his schooling at the grammar school of Musterschule. Right from his teenage, Florian was interested in acting hence he performed roles at the Oper Frankfurt in Children Opera Cinderella and Tosca. At the young age of eighteen, he debuted in a film called Kombat Sixteen by Mirko Borscht. His role was very much appreciated for which he received the nomination in the Undine Award. After his successful debut performance, Bartholomai played the lead role in “Pure Taste”, a movie by Ingo Rasper in 2006. He was honoured for his performance as the best newcomer. 
 
In 2005, he started to appear in television series and appeared mostly in negative roles. These series were “Tarot – Heart of Ice” (2009), Helpless(2009), The Invisible (2010), Kalter Engel (2013). He appeared in multiple episodes of Soko Lipzig (2007).Bartholomai had shown glorious performances on television in big screen but the actor had more in him. His sheer talent brought him to perform in the theatre as well when he acted as the protagonist in “The Portrait of Dorain Gay”, which was a play by Oscar Wilde’s.
 
A career spanning over 13 years now, this actor juggled lives between movies, short film, theatre and television. The fact that he has received multiple awards as form of recognition for his work truly shows how talented the actor is. Some of the notable achievements of Bartholomai are the German TV Prize and Hessain TV Prize in 2009 for his performance in Bloch: Schattenkind. His double role in the film was highly appreciated. The same year he received the Best Young Actor for Bloch – Shadow Child and Crime Scene – Heart From Ice.
 
Many fans may not know but he is awarded the red-blue belt in taekwondo. In his leisure he plays basketball, goes climbing and does taekwondo. He is living in BerlinFriedrichshain since 2006.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays