January 19, 2022

France Gall Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 28, 2019

Short Biography

France Gall was born on 09-10-1947 in Paris, France. She was a French Singer, Recording Artist & Poker Player.


Other Name: Isabelle Geneviève Marie Anne Gall
Other Professions: Recording Artist Poker Player

France Gall Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 07-01-2018 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France at the age of 70 by breast cancer.

DEATHDAY 7 January,2018 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Neuilly sur Seine, Hauts de Seine
DEATH COUNTRY France

France Gall Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about France Gall's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of France Gall

France Gall Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

France Gall was 70 years 2months & 29 days old age.