July 10, 2020

Francesca Capaldi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 20, 2017

Francesca Capaldi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Francesca Capaldi was born on 08-06-2004 in La Jolla, San Diego in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Francesca Angelucci Capaldi
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Francesca Capaldi Wiki Link

Francesca Capaldi Complete Bio & Career

Francesca Capaldi began her career with Disney ChannelOriginal Series titled ANTFarm and did a small role in CBS comedy show titled How I MetYourMother as a 7 syear-old gilr named Lily which is then played by Alyson Hannigan as an adult. Capaldi could be spotted in the pilot for The Goodwin Games as well. She starred in the Corbin Bernsen’s film 3DayTest. She co-starred as Chloe James in the Disney Channel sitcom Dog with a Blog. LittleRed-Haired Girl in the film The Peanuts Move in the year 2015 marked the beginning of her voicing career.
 
Active on Instagram and Twitter, Francesca doesn’t endorse any brands or crave publicity. This lovely girl attends a normal school and loves reading and writing. She has some amazing friends who encouraged her ever since she started working. She’s lives in a normal school going girl loves pumpkin spice over hot chocolate and her Cinderella Halloween Costume. Though she loves dogs, she doesn’t own one herself. She loves spending time with her friend's, dogs and, of course, with Stan (The star of Dog with a Blog).
 
She was nominated for the best child actress award for her role in A.N.T. Farm, Episode: Santa’s little helper (as an orphan girl). How I met your Mother, Dog with a Blog and Jessie (as Madeline in episode “What a Steal”) remain her popular TV shows and appearances.

Francesca Capaldi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

16 years, 1 month, 2 days old age Francesca Capaldi will turn 17 on 08 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 28 days, 1 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Francesca Capaldi has celebrated the total number of 16 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 16
    16
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    19%
  • 1
    6%
  • 3
    19%
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    19%
  • 2
    13%

Life's Important Dates Of Francesca Capaldi