September 29, 2021

Francisca Lachapel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 5, 2018

Francisca Lachapel Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Francisca Lachapel was born on 05-05-1989 in Azua, Dominica. She is a Dominican Television Actress & Television Presenter.


Other Name: Francisca Antonia Lachapel, Francisca Antonia Mendez Montero
Other Professions: Television Presenter
Francisca Lachapel Wiki Link

Francisca Lachapel Complete Bio & Career

The famous Dominican actress, beauty pageant and TV host, Francisca Lachapel, was born as Francisca Antonia Mendez Montero. During her adolescence period, she made her appearance on Dominican television and she got involved in theatre. There is no information about her education and also due to her father’s demise, she had a very tough childhood surrounded by domestic violence.
 
Lachapel participated in beauty pageant Nuestra Belleza Latina in New York City in the year 2015 where she had cleared up Round 1 and made her appearance in Round 2 which was held at Miami. After the completion of the competition of duration 12 weeks, she was announced as the winner of the beauty contest and she became the first Dominican to be crowned as Nuestra Belleza Latina 2015. She was awarded a prize amount of $200,000 and a 1-year contract with Univision Network. She made her place in 50 most beautiful people of 2015 in People en Espanol magazine.
 
She worked with Univision’s morning show “Despierta America” as co-host and reporter. She also hosted the backstage segment of Nuestra Belleza Latina 2016. She had made her presence on El Gordo y la Flaca. Recently, she co-hosted “Dale Re-play”, the Univision series.

Francisca Lachapel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married her longtime boyfriend Rocky Lachapel. 

Life's Important Dates Of Francisca Lachapel

Francisca Lachapel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 4 months, 24 days old age Francisca Lachapel will turn 33 on 05 May, 2022. Only 7 months, 5 days, 19 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Francisca Lachapel has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%