November 27, 2021

Francois Truffaut Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2019

Short Biography

François Truffaut was born on 06-02-1932 in Paris, France. He was a French Film Director, Film Producer, Film Actor & Screenwriter.


Other Name: François Roland Truffaut
Other Professions: Film Producer Film Actor Screenwriter
Francois Truffaut Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 21-10-1984 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France at the age of 52.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
21 October, 1984 (Sunday) Neuilly sur Seine, Hauts de Seine France

Life's Important Dates Of Francois Truffaut

Francois Truffaut Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Francois Truffaut was 52 years, 8 months & 15 days old age.