November 13, 2019

Frank Grillo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2017

Other Name: Frank Anthony Grillo
Other Professions: Film Actor Soap Opera Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Frank Grillo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


54 years, 5 months, 5 days old age Frank Grillo will turn 55 on 08 June, 2020. Only 6 months, 25 days, 9 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Frank Grillo has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

Short Biography

Frank Grillo was born on 08-06-1965 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor & Soap Opera Actor.

Frank Grillo Wiki Link

Frank Grillo Complete Bio & Career

An American actor, popular for his roles on “Warrior” in the year 2011, “The Grey” in the year 2012. His first leading role was in an action horror movie “The Purge: Anarchy”.
 
He is graduated from New York University in Business Studies. He started his career by doing commercials for companies such as American Express and Sure deodorant. His first film was in the year 1992 “the Mambo Kings” and played the role of Machito.
 
He appeared in movies like: Minority Report (2002), April’s Shower (2006), Pride and Glory (2009) as Eddie Carbon, Edge of Darkness (2010) as Agent one, Warrior (2011) as Frank Campana, Captain America: Civil War (2016) as Brock Rumlow/ Crossbones and much more.
 
Frank Grillo was first seen on television in episodes of Silk Stalkings in the year 1993. His most notable role was in a crime drama “Prison Break” where he played the role of Nick Savrinn in the year 2005.
 
In 2007, he played the role of Jimmy in the first and only season of The Kill Point. The series lasted only for one season.

Frank Grillo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Kathy in the year 1991 but got divorced in the year 1998. With Kathy, he had one son. Later in 1998 he met Wendy Moniz and got married in the year 2000. The couple together has 2 sons.

Life's Important Dates Of Frank Grillo

Frank Grillo Popularity on Social Media