December 10, 2022

Frank Iero Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 31, 2022

Frank Iero Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Frank Iero was born on 31-10-1981 in Belleville, Essex in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Musician, Singer & Activist.


Other Name: Frank Anthony Iero, Jr.
Other Professions: Singer Activist

Frank Iero Complete Bio & Career

Frank Iero is a popular  American musician. His parents separated and his mother raised him. He had bad health during childhood and suffered from numerous ear infections and bronchitis. He went to Catholic school and then to Rutgers University but didn’t finish it and left for his career. He started his career when he was just 11 years old.
 
He used to play for local bands and then had worked in the punk band Pencey Prep as frontman. He met with the My Chemical Romance members while working with the band. He worked in American Nightmare and I Am A Graveyard, Hybrid, Sector 12. Later in 2002, he started working for My Chemical Romance with the debut album ‘I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your’ and then on ‘Three Cheers for Sweet Revenge’ in 2004. He fronted ‘Leathermouth’ and later the band was split.’ ‘This Song Is A Curse’ is his first solo song and then recorded few more songs like 'Be My Baby' etc. He left his co-founded record ‘company Skeleton Crew’ in 2010 for concentrating on family and My Chemical Romance. Seventh annual Independent Music Awards had him as a judge. He is a songwriter too. ’My Chemical Romance split’ in 2013. He signed Staples Records and ‘ Stomachache’ was his debut album. He has worked on many projects. He had motor vehicle accident in 2016.

Frank Iero Popular Videos

Frank Iero Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Frank
Mother Linda
Siblings None
Wife Jamia Nestor
Daughters Cherry Marie, Rose (Twin)
Son Miles

He was born to Linda and Frank. His father and grandfather were musicians. He was brought by his mother. He married Jamia Nestor and have three children including twin daughters Cherry Marie and Rose and a son ‘Miles’.

Life's Important Dates Of Frank Iero

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Frank Iero

  • He got many tattoos on his body including the word "HALLOWEEN" on his fingers.
  • He was named as 'One of the World's Sexiest Vegetarians' by PETA in 2008.
  • He expressed his pro-gay rights with different means such as t-shirts with such slogans etc.
  • Frank is allergic to many food items and is a lactose intolerant.

Frank Iero Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 1month, 9 days old age Frank Iero will turn 42 on 31 October, 2023. Only 10 months, 20 days, 17 hours,32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Frank Iero has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%