July 14, 2020

Frank Langella Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 1, 2019

Short Biography

Frank Langella was born on 01-01-1938 in Bayonne in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist, Television Actor, Writer & Author who known for his work in Hollywood films.


Other Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.
Other Professions: Theatre Actor Voice Artist Television Actor Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood
Frank Langella Wiki Link

Frank Langella Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 6 months, 12 days old age Frank Langella will turn 83 on 01 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 17 days, 12 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Frank Langella has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 11
    13%

Frank Langella Popular Videos

Frank Langella Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Frank A. Langella and Angelina Langella. He was married to Ruth Weil and also was in a relationship with actress Whoopi Goldberg. He has a daughter named Sarah Langella and a son named Frank A. Langella III.

Life's Important Dates Of Frank Langella