October 27, 2020

Frank Renzulli Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 20, 2018

Short Biography

Frank Renzulli is a famous Producer, Film Actor, and Writer who was born on February 21, 1958, in East Boston, Massachusetts, United States. 


Other Name: Frank Renzolli, Frank Renzuli
Other Professions: Writer Screenwriter Television Producer Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Frank Renzulli Wiki Link

Frank Renzulli Complete Bio & Career

The American movie actor, Frank is nominated as the Best writer for the Emmy Awards. Additionally, he has also won the awards known as Golden Globe Awards. Most prominently, he is well recognized for his excellent teleplays for the movie titles as The Sopranos. In fact, he has written the teleplay for the initial 2 seasons of The Sopranos. Later, he was nominated for his brilliant literary work in the third season of the TV show – The Sopranos. As a matter of fact, he worked as the co-executive producer in the short-lived TV show named as Heist which was cast on NBC in the year 2006. Additionally, he was also a co-executive producer as well as writer for the drama based television series – Crash. 
 
Most evidently, the showrunner of Crash – Glen Mazzara selected Frank as one of the best writers for the writing team. Subsequently, in the year 2010, he got a chance to play the role of Sal LoNano in the movie titled as The Fighter. His role of the real-life manager is appreciated by the wide range of audiences and the movie was nominated for many awards such as Academy Award and Golden Globe Awards. Later, he has also performed the role of private detective in the TV series – Harry’s Law which was cast on NBC. Moreover, his other popular movies include The Walking Dead and Broadway Danny Rose.

Life's Important Dates Of Frank Renzulli

Frank Renzulli Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 8 months, 6 days old age Frank Renzulli will turn 63 on 21 February, 2021. Only 3 months, 24 days, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Frank Renzulli has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%