May 11, 2021

Frank Tashlin Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 5, 2018

Short Biography

Frank Tashlin was born on 19-02-1913 in Weehawken in the state of New Jersey, United States. He was an American Animator, Screenwriter, Film Producer & Writer.


Other Name: Francis Fredrick von Taschlein, Frank Tash, Tish Tash
Other Professions: Screenwriter Film Producer Writer
Frank Tashlin Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 05-05-1972 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 59.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
5 May, 1972 (Friday) Los Angeles, California United States

Frank Tashlin Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Frank Tashlin's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Frank Tashlin

Frank Tashlin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Frank Tashlin was 59 years, 2 months & 14 days old age.