August 14, 2022

Frank Williams Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 4, 2020

Short Biography

Frank Williams was born on 16-04-1942 in South Shields in the state of Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom. He is a British Businessperson, Mechanic, Car Driver, Team Principal & Founder of the Williams Formula One team.


Other Name: Sir Francis Owen Garbett Williams
Other Professions: Mechanic Car Driver Principal Founder

Frank Williams Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Frank Williams's family, relatives;
Daughter Claire Williams

Life's Important Dates Of Frank Williams

Frank Williams Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 3months, 29 days old age Frank Williams will turn 81 on 16 April, 2023. Only 8 months, 1 days, 20 hours,0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Frank Williams has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%