January 26, 2022

Frankie Rayder Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2019

Short Biography

Frankie Rayder was born on 26th January 1975 at River Falls, Wisconsin, United States. She is a famous American Model. 


Other Name: Heidi Rayder, Francesca Rayder

Frankie Rayder Complete Bio & Career

Frankie is also called as Heidi Rayder, she has three sisters and one brother. She graduated fromRIver Falls High School and she was also part of basketball team while in school. 
 
With respect to her career when she was in her teens she was moved to Minneapolis and there she stepped into the Model world. She started her modeling career with Caryn Modelling & Talent Agency in Minneapolis and she also has stage name called Francesca. She met the famous photographer named Steven Meisel who booked her for a photo session, which turned out to be her first success.
 
Soon she was featured in the magazine Italian Glamour, also in a couple of other magazines and calendars like Pirelli calendar, Vogue calendar, Ann Taylor fiftieth anniversary print ads.
 
Another successful work in her career is in the year 2004 she was one of the featured models in the 50-model 50th Anniversary Ann Taylor ad campaign.
 
Frankie made her runway debut in Paris in the year 1997 for three designers like Chanel, Christian Lacroix, and Dries van Noten. With a couple of works she did, she started being highly demanded and her bid sometimes went so high to the extent of  $25000 so that she would cancel other orders. 
 
Some of the advertisements which she did were for brands like Gucci, Dolce & Gabbana, Versace, DKNY, Gap, Tommy Hilfiger and several others.

Frankie Rayder Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She has two sisters named Missy Rayder who is a model and Molly Rayder. She is married to a famous musician Flea since 2005 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter Sunny Bebop Balzary.

Life's Important Dates Of Frankie Rayder

Frankie Rayder Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Frankie Rayder's birthday. She has turned 47 from 46.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Frankie Rayder has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%