November 30, 2022

Frankie Valli Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 4, 2017

Frankie Valli Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Frankie Valli was born on 03-05-1934 in Newark, Essex in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Singer, Musician & Television Actor.


Other Name: Francesco Stephen Castelluccio, Frankie Valley
Other Professions: Musician Television Actor

Frankie Valli Complete Bio & Career

Frankie Valli is a lot more popular for his most compelling sense of being himself and also is a very spiritual person. He is always said to be a seeker and searcher of veracity. According to his loved one’s his life is basically devoted to finding the unknown and mysteries of life or it can be said as monumental. Frankie’s birth name is Francesco Stephen Castelluccio but later he got popular among his fans with name Frankie Valli. His basic genres were Rock and pop, and so he gave some really good hits in his time. He started his career in 1953 and still giving his best shots. Frankie is not only a singer but also a musician and an artist. He has always been a vocalist in instruments. As he was a member of The four seasons, his most popular hits include Sherry in 1962, big girls don’t cry in 1962, walk like a man in 1963, the rag doll in 1964 and most of all December 1963 (oh what a night) in 1975. His another creation “Can’t Take My Eyes Off You” which also reached number second hit in 1967.
 
In 1966 Valli recorded a solo song became U.K’s surprise hit and also become part of North Soul and that made a place of number 11 on the British Pop chart in the year of 1970. Later in 1999, he became the original member of season’s Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1990 and also in Vocal group hall of Fame (1999).

Life's Important Dates Of Frankie Valli

Frankie Valli Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

88 years, 6months, 27 days old age Frankie Valli will turn 89 on 03 May, 2023. Only 5 months, 2 days, 3 hours,52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Frankie Valli has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%