April 05, 2020

Freddie Highmore Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 13, 2018

Other Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore, Alfred Thomas Freddie
Other Professions: Television Actor Video Game Artist Screenwriter Voice Artist

Freddie Highmore Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 1 month, 22 days old age Freddie Highmore will turn 29 on 14 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 8 days, 21 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Freddie Highmore has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Freddie Highmore is a popular Actor who was born on February 14, 1992, in Camden Town, London, England with the birth name as Alfred Thomas Highmore. 

Freddie Highmore Wiki Link

Freddie Highmore Complete Bio & Career

Highmore started his acting profession in the year 1999 when he was seven years old. Most prominently, he had built an excellent career portfolio at a very young age. At the age 7, he performed in his debut movie – Women Talking Dirty along with the co-artist Helena Bonham Carter. Later, in the year 2004, he appeared continuously in three movies. His performance in the movie – Finding Neverland was brilliant and helped him to gain a huge set of audiences. 
 
In the year 2013, Freddie lent his voice to the animated movie – Justin and the Knights of Valour for the title character. The movie was released in the same year both in the UK as well as Ireland. In the same yea, he got the opportunity to perform in the lengthy drama series – Bates Motel of the A&E. Fir his beautiful performance, he received the award namely People’s Choice Award recently in the year 2016. 
 
Apart from his Acting profession, he has also written the story for the episode of the fourth season namely Unfaithful. Also, he has plans to write the next and final episode of the series along with direction. Recently, in the year 2016, he performed in BBC 2 – Close to the enemy which was directed by Stephen Poliakoff. Also, he is going to play the role of Baby Face Nelson in the upcoming Drama series Baby Face.

Life's Important Dates Of Freddie Highmore

Freddie Highmore Popularity on Social Media