July 20, 2019

Freddie Prinze Jr. Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 8, 2018

Other Name: Freddie James Prinze Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Video Game Artist Television Producer Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Freddie Prinze Jr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


43 years, 4 months, 12 days old age Freddie Prinze Jr. will turn 44 on 08 March, 2020. Only 7 months, 16 days, 1 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Freddie Prinze Jr. has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Freddie Prinze Jr. is the handsome Actor who was born on March 8, 1976, in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States with the full name as Freddie James Prinze Jr. 

Freddie Prinze Jr. Wiki Link

Freddie Prinze Jr. Complete Bio & Career

The American Actor, Freddie performed brilliantly in many movies such as I Still Know What You Did Last Summer in 1998, I Know What You Did Last Summer in 1997, Scooby – Doo in 2002, She’s All Dat in 1999, and Scooby – Doo 2 in 2004. Additionally, he has played the prominent recurring roles in the plenty of television shows which include Friends in 2002, Freddie in 2005, and Boston Legal in 2004. Most evidently, he became well known to the public through his role as Cole Ortiz in the thriller based show 24 which was cast on the Fox Channel in the year 2010. Currently, he is also lending his voice to the role of Kanan Jarrus in the Disney XD TV series named as Wars Rebels. In addition, he has also worked for the WWE as the director and producer. 
 
Apart from his acting performance, he has taken part in the voice roles of the video games such as Mass Effect 3 in 2012 as Lieutenant James Vega, Dragon Age: Inquisition in 2014 as Iron Bull, and Disney Infinity 3.0 in 2015 as Kanan Jarrus. Most importantly, he has received the Golden Globe Awards in the category of Mr Golden Globe in 1996. He has bagged many other awards such as Teen Choice Award and Kid’s Choice Awards.  

Freddie Prinze Jr. Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Freddie Prinze Jr.'s family, relatives;

Freddie Prinze Jr. Popularity on Social Media