A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2562

Freddie Prinze Jr. Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Freddie Prinze Jr. Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Freddie Prinze Jr.

# 3511 | Most Popular #10 |    Like
Profile Views : 732
BIRTHDAY 8 March, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : March 8, 2018

Other Name: Freddie James Prinze Jr.
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 2 months, 16 days old age Freddie Prinze Jr. will turn 43 on 08 March, 2019. Only 9 months, 11 days, 19 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Freddie Prinze Jr. has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Freddie Prinze Jr. is the handsome Actor who was born on March 8, 1976, in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States with the full name as Freddie James Prinze Jr. 

Career

The American Actor, Freddie performed brilliantly in many movies such as I Still Know What You Did Last Summer in 1998, I Know What You Did Last Summer in 1997, Scooby – Doo in 2002, She’s All Dat in 1999, and Scooby – Doo 2 in 2004. Additionally, he has played the prominent recurring roles in the plenty of television shows which include Friends in 2002, Freddie in 2005, and Boston Legal in 2004. Most evidently, he became well known to the public through his role as Cole Ortiz in the thriller based show 24 which was cast on the Fox Channel in the year 2010. Currently, he is also lending his voice to the role of Kanan Jarrus in the Disney XD TV series named as Wars Rebels. In addition, he has also worked for the WWE as the director and producer. 
 
Apart from his acting performance, he has taken part in the voice roles of the video games such as Mass Effect 3 in 2012 as Lieutenant James Vega, Dragon Age: Inquisition in 2014 as Iron Bull, and Disney Infinity 3.0 in 2015 as Kanan Jarrus. Most importantly, he has received the Golden Globe Awards in the category of Mr Golden Globe in 1996. He has bagged many other awards such as Teen Choice Award and Kid’s Choice Awards.  


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Freddie Prinze Jr.'s family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays