August 19, 2022

Freddie Prinze Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 8, 2018

Short Biography

Freddie Prinze was born on 22-06-1954 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Comedian.


Other Name: Freddie James Prinze, Frederick Karl Pruetzel
Other Professions: Comedian
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Freddie Prinze died on 29-01-1977 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 22. He took his own life by shooting himself. 

DEATHDAY 29 January,1977 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Hollywood, Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Freddie Prinze Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Freddie Prinze's family, relatives;
Son Freddie Prinze Jr.

Life's Important Dates Of Freddie Prinze

Freddie Prinze Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Freddie Prinze was 22 years 7 months & 7 days old age.