January 23, 2021

Frederic Joliot-Curie Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 19, 2018

Short Biography

Frederic Joliot-Curie was born on 19-03-1900 in Paris, France. He was a French Physicist, Chemist & Activist.


Other Name: Frédéric Joliot-Curie, Jean Frédéric Joliot-Curie, Jean Frédéric Joliot
Other Professions: Chemist Activist
Frederic Joliot-Curie Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Frederic Joliot-Curie on 14-08-1958 in Paris, France at the age of 58.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
14 August, 1958 (Saturday) Paris France

Frederic Joliot-Curie Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Frederic Joliot-Curie's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Frederic Joliot-Curie

Frederic Joliot-Curie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Frederic Joliot-Curie was 58 years, 4 months & 25 days old age.