June 30, 2022

G. Bakthavathsalam Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 25, 2018

Short Biography

G. Bakthavathsalam was born on 05-04-1942 in Annur in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Doctor, Chairperson & Surgeons.


Other Name: Govindaswamy Bakthavathsalam Naidu
Other Professions: Chairperson Surgeon

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of G. Bakthavathsalam

G. Bakthavathsalam Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 2months, 25 days old age G. Bakthavathsalam will turn 81 on 05 April, 2023. Only 9 months, 5 days, 21 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

G. Bakthavathsalam has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%