October 26, 2020

G. D. Birla Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2019

Short Biography

G. D. Birla was born on 10-04-1894 in Pilani, Jhunjhunu in the state of Rajasthan, India. He was an Indian Businessperson & Entrepreneur.


Other Name: Ghanshyam Das Birla
Other Professions: Entrepreneur
G. D. Birla Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 11-06-1983 in London, United Kingdom at the age of 89.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 June, 1983 (Saturday) London United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of G. D. Birla

G. D. Birla Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

G. D. Birla was 89 years, 2 months & 0 day old age.