October 02, 2022

G. D. Yadav Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 24, 2018

Short Biography

G. D. Yadav was born on 14-09-1952 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra, India with. He is an Indian Engineer, Inventor, Academician & Chemist.


Other Name: Ganapati Dadasaheb Yadav, Yogesh
Other Professions: Inventor Academician Chemist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of G. D. Yadav

G. D. Yadav Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 0month, 18 days old age G. D. Yadav will turn 71 on 14 September, 2023. Only 11 months, 11 days, 13 hours,55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

G. D. Yadav has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%