November 30, 2022

G. K. Pillai (Actor) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 1, 2022

Short Biography

G. K. Pillai was born on 17-07-1924 in Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Military Officer who was known for his work predominantly in Malayalam cinema.


Other Name: G Keshava Pillai, G Krishna Pilla, GK Pillai
Other Professions: Television Actor Military Officer
Appearance: Malayalam

G. K. Pillai Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

G. K. Pillai died at the age of 97 on 31-12-2021 at his residence in Edava, Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India.

DEATHDAY 31 December,2021 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Edava, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

G. K. Pillai Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Saraswathi Amma and Perumpaattathil Govindapillai. He was married to Ulpalakshiyamma Pillai who died a few years ago. Together they had six children included three sons named Priyadarshan Pillai, K Prathapachandran, Chandramohanan Pillai and three daughters named Sreekala R Nair, Sreekumari B Pilla and Sreelekha Mohan.

Life's Important Dates Of G. K. Pillai

G. K. Pillai Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

G. K. Pillai was 97 years 5 months & 14 days old age.