August 03, 2020

G. N. Devy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 1, 2018

Short Biography

G. N. Devy was born on 01-08-1950 in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Professor, Critic, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Ganesh N. Devy or Devy, Ganesh Narayan Das
Other Professions: Critic Writer Author
G. N. Devy Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2014 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of G. N. Devy

G. N. Devy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 0 month, 2 days old age G. N. Devy will turn 71 on 01 August, 2021. Only 11 months, 28 days, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

G. N. Devy has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%