December 11, 2019

G. S. Venkataraman Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2019

Other Name: Gopalasamudram Sitaraman Venkataraman
Other Professions: Phycologist Agriculturist Scientist Academician Researcher Writer Author Director

G. S. Venkataraman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


G. S. Venkataraman was 68 years, 8 months & 2 days old age.

Short Biography

G. S. Venkataraman was born on 01-02-1930 in Tenkasi in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Botanist, Phycologist, Agriculturist, Scientist, Academician, Researcher, Writer, Author & Director of IARI, New Delhi.

G. S. Venkataraman Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Medicine

Death Info

G. S. Venkataraman died on 03-10-1998 in India. He died at the age of 68.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
3 October, 1998 N/A India

Life's Important Dates Of G. S. Venkataraman