December 06, 2022

G. Shankar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 7, 2018

Short Biography

G. Shankar was born on 29-05-1959 in the state of Arusha, Tanzania. He is an Indian Architect, Businessperson & Artist.


Other Name: Gopalan Nair Shankar
Other Professions: Businessperson Artist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of G. Shankar

G. Shankar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

63 years, 6months, 7 days old age G. Shankar will turn 64 on 29 May, 2023. Only 5 months, 22 days, 2 hours,50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

G. Shankar has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%