June 25, 2022

G. T. Nanavati Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 17, 2022

Short Biography

G. T. Nanavati was born on 17-02-1935 in Jambusar in the state of Gujarat, India. He was an Indian Justice.


Other Name: Girish Thakorlal Nanavati

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

G. T. Nanavati died at the age of 86 on 18-12-2021 Ahmedabad in the state of Gujarat, India.

DEATHDAY 18 December,2021 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Ahmedabad, Gujarat
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of G. T. Nanavati

G. T. Nanavati Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

G. T. Nanavati was 86 years 10 months & 1 day old age.