January 28, 2022

G. V. Iyer Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 3, 2018

Short Biography

G. V. Iyer was born on 03-09-1917 in Mysore in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Writer, Screenwriter, Television Producer & Playwright.


Other Name: Ganapathi Venkataramana Iyer ,Kannada Bheeshma
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Writer Screenwriter Television Producer Playwright
Appearance: Kannada

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 21-12-2003 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 86.

DEATHDAY 21 December,2003 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of G. V. Iyer

G. V. Iyer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

G. V. Iyer was 86 years 3months & 18 days old age.