June 17, 2019

G. V. Loganathan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 8, 2018

Other Name: Gobichettipalayam Vasudevan Loganathan
Other Professions: Professor Editor Scientist

G. V. Loganathan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


G. V. Loganathan was 53 years & 8 days old age.

Short Biography

G. V. Loganathan was born on 08-04-1954 in Karattadipalayam, Erode in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian-born American Engineer, Professor, Editor & Scientist.

G. V. Loganathan Wiki Link


Death Info

G. V. Loganathan died on 16-04-2007 in Blacksburg, Virginia, United States. He was one of the 32 people killed by Seung-Hui Cho. He was teaching to an Advanced Hydrology students in Room 206 of Norris Hall. Suddenly, Cho entered in the room and fired the students and his first target was at Loganathan.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 April, 2007 Blacksburg, Virginia United States