September 28, 2021

G. Venugopal Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2020

G. Venugopal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

G. Venugopal was born on 10-12-1960 in Thattathumala, Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Singer, Playback Singer, Television Presenter, Writer, Songwriter & Activist who is well known for his work in Tamil & Malayalam cinema.


Other Name: Gopinathan Venugopal
Other Professions: Playback Singer Television Presenter Writer Songwriter Activist
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam
G. Venugopal Wiki Link

G. Venugopal Popular Videos

G. Venugopal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Shri Gopinathan Nair and Sreemathi Sarojini. He is married to Reshmi Venugopal and together has a son named Arvind Venugopal and a daughter named Venugopal Anupallavi.

Life's Important Dates Of G. Venugopal

G. Venugopal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 9 months, 18 days old age G. Venugopal will turn 61 on 10 December, 2021. Only 2 months, 11 days, 23 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

G. Venugopal has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%