December 14, 2019

Gabriel Macht Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2019

Other Name: Gabriel S. Macht, Gabriel Swann
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Gabriel Macht Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


47 years, 10 months, 22 days old age Gabriel Macht will turn 48 on 22 January, 2020. Only 1 months, 7 days, 19 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gabriel Macht has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Gabriel Macht was born on 22nd January 1972 at The Bronx, New York, United States. Gabriel S. Macht is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Film Prpducer. He is best known for his character of Harvey specter on USA Network series, Suits.

Gabriel Macht Wiki Link

Gabriel Macht Complete Bio & Career

He was born to actor Stephen Macht and his mother Suzanne Victoria Pulier is a museum curator. He was raised in a Jewish family with three siblings, Ari, Jesse, and Julie. He completed his schooling at the Beverly Hills High School and enrolled at the Carnegie Mellon College of Fine Arts for graduation and graduated in 1994. 
 
Gabriel’s began his acting career when he was just eight with the film Why Would I Lie. He then went on to appear in several film and television roles for Archangel, Because I Said So, The Recruit and A Love Song for Bobby Long etc. He also starred in the 2001 film titled Behind Enemy Lines. For this film, the hangar bay #3 of the USS Carl Vinson was chosen, and he was asked to spend a week at sea. The film was filmed on corridors, flight deck, and hangar.
 
Macht was signed to work in drama Suits by the USA Network in 2010. Through this drama, Gabriel became a well-known celeb. 
 
He married Australian actress Jacinda Barrett in 2004. The couple is blessed with a daughter Satine Anais Geraldine Macht and a son Luca. 
 
He is a vegetarian and is an ardent supporter of green living.

Life's Important Dates Of Gabriel Macht

Gabriel Macht Popularity on Social Media