June 05, 2020

Gabrielle Union Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2017

Other Name: Gabrielle Monique Union
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Activist Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood

Gabrielle Union Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


47 years, 7 months, 7 days old age Gabrielle Union will turn 48 on 29 October, 2020. Only 4 months, 23 days, 17 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gabrielle Union has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Gabrielle Union was born on 29-10-1972 in Omaha in the state of Nebraska, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Model, Activist & Philanthropist who well known for her work in Hollywood.

Gabrielle Union Wiki Link

Gabrielle Union Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Sylvester Union and Theresa Union. She is married to a basketball player Dwyane Wade since 2014. Previously, she was married to Chris Howard from 2001 to 2006, who is a football player.

Life's Important Dates Of Gabrielle Union