September 22, 2020

Gadul Singh Lama Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 25, 2018

Short Biography

Gadul Singh Lama was born on 15-06-1939 in Gangtok in the state of Sikkim, India. He is an Indian Writer, Poet, Translator, Novelist & Fictionist.


Other Name: Sanu Lama
Other Professions: Poet Translator Novelist Fictionist
Gadul Singh Lama Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Sports

Life's Important Dates Of Gadul Singh Lama

Gadul Singh Lama Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

81 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Gadul Singh Lama will turn 82 on 15 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 23 days, 23 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gadul Singh Lama has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%