October 01, 2022

Gagan Arora (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Girlfriend, Wife, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 24, 2022

Gagan Arora Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gagan Arora was born on 16-09-1993 in New Delhi, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Model who is known for his work in Hindi television/web series. He made his flm debut by Abhishek Pathak's Bollywood film Ujda Chaman in 2019.


Other Name: Gagan, Bagga
Other Professions: Television Actor Model
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi

Gagan Arora Complete Bio & Career

Gagan Arora was born to a Hindu family in Delhi, India. After finishing his graduation from the University of Delhi, the actor moved to Mumbai, India to continue his career in acting. He also did modeling and acting for advertisements but did not get a chance to act as an actor for a few years. Thus, he joined hands with Amar Kaushik and began work as an assistant director for his film "Stree" (2018) until Mr. Arora become an actor. With his golden luck in no time, he got an opportunity to work as an actor in "The Viral Fever's College Romance" in 2018. After this success, Gagan gained huge popularity for his performance. Additionally, this success opened many other paths for him. 

Furthermore, he was signed for many other series of The Viral Fever's College Romance's such as "Basement company" (2020), "Girls Hostel" (2018-2021), "4 Thieves" (2020) etcetera. In 2019, he started acting in movies and debuted with the film "Ujda Chaman" which is directed by Abhishek Pathak. The actor was again seen in "College Romance 2" in 2021. He was seen in director Ajitpal Singh's Sony LIV's Tabber show on October 2021 along with Ranvir Shorey, Kanwaljeet Singh, Pavan Malhotra, and Supriya Pathak. 

In 2022, the actor was appeared in "The Fame Game" Netflix series which is starrer by Madhuri Dixit (a Bollywood actress). He again becomes an attraction point due to his marriage with Mudit. 

Gagan Arora Popular Videos

Gagan Arora Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Gaurav Arora
Sister None
Affair/Girlfriend Mudita
Wife Mudita  (Marrige Date: 20-03-2022)

He was born into a Hindu Khatri family in New Delhi. He has one elder brother named Gaurav Arora. From last 12 years i.e. his college days, he was in a relationship with Mudita. Gagan married Mudita on 20-03-2022.

Gagan Arora (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Girlfriend, Wife, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More
Gagan Arora with family: his mother, father, brother & sister-in-law (brother's wife)
Gagan Arora (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Girlfriend, Wife, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More
Gagan Arora with his father

Gagan posted his wedding photos on his Instagram account on 21-03-2022

Mudita posted her wedding photos with actor Gagan Arora on her Instagram account on 21-03-2022

Life's Important Dates Of Gagan Arora

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Gagan Arora

  • Gagan Arora is an Indian actor who came into the spotlight after working in his debuted series "The Viral Fever's College Romance" in 2018.
  • In 2019, he was signed for his first movie "Ujda Chaman" which is directed by Abhishek Pathak.
  • Mr. Arora is also known as "Bagga".
  • He earned huge fans on his social media accounts such as Instagram, Twitter, Facebook etcetera.
  • Gagan got married to Mudita on 20 March 2022.

Gagan Arora Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 0month, 15 days old age Gagan Arora will turn 30 on 16 September, 2023. Only 11 months, 14 days, 2 hours,9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gagan Arora has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%