August 25, 2019

Gaganjeet Bhullar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 27, 2018

Other Name: Gaganjeet Singh Bhullar

Gaganjeet Bhullar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 3 months, 29 days old age Gaganjeet Bhullar will turn 32 on 27 April, 2020. Only 8 months, 1 days, 14 hours, 2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gaganjeet Bhullar has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Gaganjeet Bhullar was born on 27-04-1988 in Amritsar in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Golfer.

Gaganjeet Bhullar Wiki Link

Gaganjeet Bhullar Complete Bio & Career

Gaganjeet Bhullar is an ace Indian golfer. Bhullar began his full time golf career on the PGA Tour of India where he has never missed after turning pro from 2006-2007 season. He has been a consistent performer and has never finished below T-18. In the 2007-08 seasons, he played a total of 14 major events and recorded as many as 10 top-10 finishes. He also finished runners-up thrice. For the second season in a row, he end the year in top five. 
 
Bhullar has to date won three of the four major tournaments he has participated in. His maiden professional victory came at the PGTI Players Championship which was held at Panchkula Golf Club. In th year 2009, he finished runners up position at the decorated SAIL Open. He bettered that record on the Asian Tour at the Indonesia President Invitational event by winning that event. The victory bettered his rankings in the Official World Golf Rankings from 417 to 255.
 
Bhullar emerged winner at the maiden Gujarat Kensville Challenge in 2011 and thereby became the first Indian player to register a win on the Challenge Tour. For his achievements in Golf, he was awarded the Arjuna Award in 2013. He became just the seventh golfer by then to be a proud recipient of one of the top sporting honour award in India.   

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 2013 Golf

Life's Important Dates Of Gaganjeet Bhullar