June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : April 17, 2017

    Other Name: G. D. Madgulkar, Ga Di Ma, Gadima, Ga Di Madgulkar
    Other Professions: Lyricist Playwright Screenwriter Film Actor Spokesperson Dialogue Writer Songwriter
    Appearance: Marathi Bollywood

    Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar was 58 years, 2 months & 13 days old age.

    Short Biography

    Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar was born on 01-10-1919 in Madgule, Sangli in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Poet, Lyricist, Playwright, Screenwriter, Film Actor, Spokesperson, Dialog Writer and Songwriter who was best known for his work in Marathi Cinema and Bollywood industry.

    Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar Wiki Link

    Honours & Awards

    AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
    Padma Shri Civilian Award 1969 Literature and Education

    Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

    Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar died on 14-12-1977.

    DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
    14 December, 1977 (Wednesday) N/A N/A

    Life's Important Dates Of Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar