Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Gal Gadot Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Gal Gadot

#97 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 April, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Petah Tikva , Centre
COUNTRY Israel
AGE (2019) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : April 30, 2018

Other Name: Gal Gadot-Varsano
Other Professions : Model Television Actress

Gal Gadot Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 0 month, 21 days old age. Gal Gadot will turn 35 on 30 April, 2020. Only 11 months, 8 days, 13 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gal Gadot has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography   Edit

Gal Gadot was born on 30-04-1985 in Petah Tikva, Israel. She is an Israeli Film Actress, Model & Television Actress who known for her role in Hollywood films.

Gal Gadot Complete Bio & Career

At the age of 18, Gadot decided to participate in the Miss Israel competition. She initially thought that this would give her good enough experience but she ended up winning the competition and this win of her helped launch her career as a model. She then served her mandatory two-year commitment in the Israel Defense Forces. After she completed her service, Gadot went to college to study law.
 
While she was studying in college, Gadot auditioned to play the love interest of James Bond in the Bond series hit film Quantum of Solace in 2008. She though couldn’t be selected after the audition but that didn’t disappoint her and she took it as a learning curve. She shortly after the audition was signed for a lead role on an Israeli TV series and then a part in a feature film.
 
She then finally made her Hollywood debut in the super hit franchise series of Fast & Furious. She starred alongside actors  Paul Walker and Vin Diesel. She played the role of Gisele in the film. She was then signed for the franchise sequels: Fast & Furious 5, 6 and 7. After garnering enough popularity working in Fast & Furious, she finally got the role of a lifetime when she was signed for the role of Wonder Woman in the big budget action film Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice in 2016.
 
After her role in Batman v. Superman, Gadot will once again play Wonder Woman in her own film, which is set for a 2017 release. She will also be appearing in several upcoming Justice League movies.


Gal Gadot Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Gal Gadot's family, relatives;

Gadot married businessman Yaron Versano in the year 2008. The couple has a daughter named Alma.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays