July 23, 2019

Ganeshan Venkataraman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 6, 2018

Other Name: Dr. G. Venkataraman
Other Professions: Writer Chancellor Scientist Author Researcher Scholar Academician

Ganeshan Venkataraman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


86 years, 9 months, 17 days old age Ganeshan Venkataraman will turn 87 on 06 October, 2019. Only 2 months, 12 days, 11 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ganeshan Venkataraman has celebrated the total number of 86 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 86
    86
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%

Short Biography

Ganeshan Venkataraman was born on 06-10-1932 in Anantapur in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Physicist, Writer, Chancellor, Scientist, Author, Researcher, Scholar & Academician.

Ganeshan Venkataraman Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Science and Engineering