April 07, 2020

Gangai Amaran Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 7, 2018

Other Name: Ganesh Kumar Gangai Amaran
Other Professions: Singer Lyricist Screenwriter Film Director Film Actor Film Producer Composer Songwriter Conductor Musician
Appearance: Tamil Kannada

Gangai Amaran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


72 years, 3 months, 30 days old age Gangai Amaran will turn 73 on 08 December, 2020. Only 8 months, 23 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gangai Amaran has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Gangai Amaran was born on 08-12-1947 in Theni in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Music Director, Singer, Lyricist, Screenwriter, Film Director, Film Actor, Film Producer, Composer, Songwriter, Conductor & Musician who best-known for his work in Tamil and Kannada films.

Gangai Amaran Wiki Link

Gangai Amaran Popular Videos

Gangai Amaran Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Daniel Ramaswamy and Chinnathayee. He has five siblings including Ilaiyaraaja. He has two sons named Premgi Amaren and Venkat Prabhu. Karthik Raja and Yuvan Shankar Raja are his nephews and Bhavatharini is niece.

Life's Important Dates Of Gangai Amaran