December 06, 2022

Ganpatrao Jadhav Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2018

Short Biography

Ganpatrao Jadhav was born on 05-05-1908 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Journalist, Writer, Founder, Activist & Social Reformer.


Other Name: Ganpatrao Govindrao Jadhav
Other Professions: Writer Founder Activist Social Reformer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ganpatrao Jadhav died on 20-05-1987 in India. He died at the at the age of 79. 

DEATHDAY 20 May,1987 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY India

Ganpatrao Jadhav Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Ganpatrao Jadhav's family, relatives;
Son Pratapsinh Jadhav

Life's Important Dates Of Ganpatrao Jadhav

Ganpatrao Jadhav Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ganpatrao Jadhav was 79 years 0 month & 15 days old age.