December 04, 2022

Gareth Bale (Footballer) Biography, Age, Height, Affair, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 16, 2021

Gareth Bale Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gareth Bale was born on 16-07-1989 in Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom. He is a Welsh Football Player & Philanthropist who plays for Wales national team & Real Madrid Club as a winger.


Other Name: Gareth Frank Bale, Garesito, The Cannon
Other Professions: Philanthropist

Gareth Bale Popular Videos

Gareth Bale Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Gareth Bale was born to Frank BaleDebbie Bale. He has a sister named Vicky Bale. He is in a relationship with Emma Rhys-Jones & together has a son named Axel Charles Bale and two daughters named Alba Violet BaleNava Valentina Bale.

Life's Important Dates Of Gareth Bale

Gareth Bale Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 4months, 18 days old age Gareth Bale will turn 34 on 16 July, 2023. Only 7 months, 11 days, 4 hours,19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gareth Bale has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%