November 13, 2019

Gary Busey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2017

Other Name: William Gary Busey
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Gary Busey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


75 years, 4 months, 15 days old age Gary Busey will turn 76 on 29 June, 2020. Only 7 months, 15 days, 14 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gary Busey has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 75
    75
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Gary Busey was born on 29-06-1944 in Baytown, Harris in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Theatre Actor.

Gary Busey Wiki Link

Gary Busey Complete Bio & Career

His major film debut was in the movie ‘Thunderbolt and Lightfoot’. His performance in the movie ‘The Buddy Holly Story’ as the rock legend Buddy Holly received wide critical acclaim and earned him the National Society of Film Critics’ Best Actor Award and an Academy Award nomination. His other prominent film roles are ‘ A Star is Born’, ‘DC Cab’, ‘Lethal Weapon’, ‘Predator 2’, ‘Point Break’, ‘Rookie of the Year’, ‘Carried Away’, ‘Piranha 3D’ and others. He has also voiced video games like ‘GTA: Vice City’, ‘Hitman’ and ‘Saints Row 2’. He also appeared in guest roles in television shows like ‘Walker’, ‘Gunsmoke’, and ‘Texas Ranger’. 
 
He had emerged as the first American to win the popular UK reality television show ‘Big Brother’. He was also a spokesperson for Amazon Fire TV. He also appeared in the 21st season of the ‘Dancing with the Stars’. In 1988, he met with an accident and was severely injured and had suffered an intense brain injury. 

Gary Busey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has married Judy Helkenberg and Tiani Warden and has three children. 

Life's Important Dates Of Gary Busey

Gary Busey Popularity on Social Media