Gary Garland Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Gary Garland

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 October, 1957
BIRTH PLACE East Orange , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 193 cm
in meters- 1.93 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 81 kg
in Pounds- 178.57 lbs
Last Updated on : October 12, 2018

Other Name: Gary J. Houston
Other Professions : Singer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

61 years, 1 month, 5 days old age. Gary Garland will turn 62 on 12 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 24 days, 12 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gary Garland has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%

Biography   Edit

Gary Garland was born on 12-10-1957 in East Orange in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American former Basketball Player & Singer.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Gary Garland's family, relatives;

He was born to Freddie Garland and Cissy Houston. He has a step-sister named Whitney Houston and a brother named Michael Houston. Bobbi Kristina Brown is his niece. He is married to Pat Houston and has two children. William Houston is his uncle.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays