September 25, 2020

Gary Garland Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 12, 2018

Short Biography

Gary Garland was born on 12-10-1957 in East Orange in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American former Basketball Player & Singer.


Other Name: Gary J. Houston
Other Professions: Singer
Gary Garland Wiki Link

Gary Garland Popular Videos

Gary Garland Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Freddie Garland and Cissy Houston. He has a step-sister named Whitney Houston and a brother named Michael Houston. Bobbi Kristina Brown is his niece. He is married to Pat Houston and has two children. William Houston is his uncle.

Life's Important Dates Of Gary Garland

Gary Garland Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 11 months, 13 days old age Gary Garland will turn 63 on 12 October, 2020. Only 16 days, 15 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gary Garland has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%