August 11, 2020

Gary Lineker Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 29, 2018

Gary Lineker Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gary Lineker was born on 30-11-1960 in Leicester in the state of Leicestershire, United Kingdom. He is an English Football Player, Broadcaster & Football Commentator.


Other Name: Gary Winston Lineker
Other Professions: Broadcaster Football Commentator
Gary Lineker Wiki Link

Gary Lineker Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Gary Lineker's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Gary Lineker

Gary Lineker Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 8 months, 12 days old age Gary Lineker will turn 60 on 30 November, 2020. Only 3 months, 18 days, 17 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gary Lineker has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%