September 26, 2022

Gauhar Jaan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2018

Short Biography

Gauhar Jaan was born on 26-06-1873 in Azamgarh in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Singer, Musician & Dancer.


Other Name: Angelina Yeoward
Other Professions: Musician Dancer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 17-01-1930 in India at the age of 56.

DEATHDAY 17 January,1930 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Gauhar Jaan

Gauhar Jaan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Gauhar Jaan was 56 years 6 months & 21 days old age.