September 28, 2022

Gauhar Jamil Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 21, 2018

Short Biography

Gauhar Jamil was born on 1925 in Munshiganj, Bangladesh. He was a Bangladeshi Dancer.


Other Name: Ganesh Nath
Appearance: Bengali

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Gauhar Jamil died on 21-09-1980 in Bangladesh. He died at the age of 55 due to road accident. 

DEATHDAY 21 September,1980 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY Bangladesh

Gauhar Jamil Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Gauhar Jamil's family, relatives;
Wife Rawshan Jamil

Life's Important Dates Of Gauhar Jamil