Gauhar Khan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Gauhar Khan

#73 | Most Popular #31 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 August, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Pune , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 22, 2017

Other Name: Gauahar Khan, Gauahar Zafar Khan
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

35 years, 2 months, 26 days old age. Gauhar Khan will turn 36 on 23 August, 2019. Only 9 months, 4 days, 18 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gauhar Khan has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Gauhar Khan, the Indian Actress, and Model was born on the 23rd  August 1983. She capitulated into the limelight after she won reality TV Show Big Boss 7.

Career

After a couple of special appearances role, Gauhar made her full-fledged Bollywood debut with the Yash Raj Films Rocket Singh: Salesman of the Year.in 2009. Khan next appeared as rebellious and outspoken Samara Shroff in the action thriller Game. Khan was next seen in the 2012 romantic drama Ishaqzaade, in which she also did two iconic item numbers "Chokra Jawaan" and  "Jhalla Walla". She played a lead actress role in 2016 release Fever opposite Rajeev Khandelwal.
 
Apart from movies, she has been an active celeb on a small screen. She has participated as a contestant in reality shows like Jhalak Dikhlaaja 3, where she stood runners-up. She was the winner of Big Boss 7 in 2013. The very next year she was seen as a contestant in Khatron Ke Khiladi. She has also been a host of the reality TV show India’s Raw Star.
 
Gauhar Khan engaged with director Sajid Khan in the year 2003, but the couple called off their engagement soon. Khan was then in a relationship with TV actor, Kushal Tandon, but that relationship too was short-lived.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Gauhar Khan's family, relatives;

She was born to Razia Zafar Khan. Bollywood actress Nigaar Khan is her sister. She was in a relationship with Indian model Kushal Tandon from 2013 to 2014.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-25-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Pune , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address SCF-1, Lakhnaur Pind Rd, Phase 3B2, Sector 60, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160059, ?Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Mount Carmel Convent School, Pune
College Ness Wadia College of Commerce, Pune
Qualification Graduate (B.Com.)
Hobbies Watching theatre plays
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Film: Miss India: The Mystery (2003) , TV: Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa 3 (2009)
Best Movies Aan: Men at Work Song - "Nasha" (2004), Shankar Dada M.B.B.S. Song- "Naa Pera Kanchan Mala"(2004). Film - Once Upon a Time in Mumbai (2010), Ishaqzaade (2012) and among others.
Net Worth $2 Million.

Favourites

Favorite Color Black. White, Royal blue.
Favorite Brand Cartier by Mont Blanc
Favorite Actress Sushmita Sen
Favorite Actor Hrithik Roshan , Salman Khan , Shah Rukh Khan , Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Dress London.
Favorite Food Chicken biryani, Chocolate Fudge and Thai food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays