August 17, 2022

Gauri Pradhan Tejwani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 16, 2019

Short Biography

Gauri Pradhan Tejwani was born on 16-09-1977 in Jammu in the state of Jammu Kashmir, India. She an is Indian  Model, Television Actress, Television Presenter & Television Personality who is known for her work in Hindi television seres, music videos & reality shows.


Other Name: Gauri Pradhan, Gauri Tejwani
Other Professions: Television Actress Television Presenter Television Personality
Appearance: Hindi

Gauri Pradhan Tejwani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a retired Indian Army Officer father Subhash Vasudeo Pradhan & a homemaker Asha. She has an elder brother named Bharat Pradhan and a younger sister named Geetanjali. Her brother is an engineer and sister is a doctor. She married her co-star actor Hiten Tejwani on 29-04-2004. The couple is blessed with twins child (born on 11-11-2009),  a daughter named Katya Tejwani and a son named Neevan Tejwani

Husband Hiten Tejwani

Life's Important Dates Of Gauri Pradhan Tejwani

Gauri Pradhan Tejwani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 11months, 1 day old age Gauri Pradhan Tejwani will turn 45 on 16 September, 2022. Only 29 days, her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gauri Pradhan Tejwani has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%