August 14, 2020

Gavin Rossdale Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2018

Gavin Rossdale Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gavin Rossdale was born on 30-10-1965 in Westminster, London, United Kingdom. He is an English Musician, Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter
Gavin Rossdale Wiki Link

Gavin Rossdale Popular Videos

Gavin Rossdale Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Douglas Rossdale and Barbara Stephan Bowie. He has three sisters named Soraya Rossdale, Lorraine Rossdale, Georgina Rossdale-Smith, and a brother named David Rossdale. He was married to Gwen Stefani from 2002 to 2016. He has four children named Daisy Lowe, Zuma Nesta Rock Rossdale, Kingston Rossdale, and Apollo Bowie Flynn Rossdale.

Life's Important Dates Of Gavin Rossdale

Gavin Rossdale Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

54 years, 9 months, 15 days old age Gavin Rossdale will turn 55 on 30 October, 2020. Only 2 months, 15 days, 6 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gavin Rossdale has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%