October 24, 2021

Geena Davis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Short Biography

Geena Davis is an American Film Actress who was born on January 21, 1956, in Massachusetts, United States. She is also a gorgeous Model, an Athlete, a fabulous Writer, and Producer. 


Other Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Model Archer Activist Athlete Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Geena Davis Wiki Link

Geena Davis Complete Bio & Career

Davis started her career as a model followed by her famous television role in Buffalo Bill, Riptide and Family Ties. She got an exceptional fan follower for The Geena Davis Show. In the very famous Commander in Chief, she played a beautiful portrait of the first female President of The United States. This gorgeous queen has also received the Pride Oscar and Best Supporting Actress for her exceptional performance in The Accidental Tourist. As a matter of fact, she got a beautiful chance to showcase her skills in the famous 11th season of Greys Anatomy. 
 
Recently, in the year 2016 she gave a brilliant performance in the role of Regan MacNeil in the horror television show – “Inspired By” and was telecasted on the FOX channel. She hits the highest record in the box office for her lead role in The Exorcist which eventually won the Oscar. Her role is of an iconic character concentrated towards the dangerous changes in the physical structure of the child. Apart from the acting profession, she had participated in the 2000 Summer Olympics which was conducted in Sydney. Also, she entered semi-finals of U.S. Olympic Archery Team. 
Davis has won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Drama for her role in Commander in Chief, followed by Screen Actress Guild Awards for the Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in Drama Series.

Geena Davis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Geena Davis's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Geena Davis

Geena Davis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

65 years, 9 months, 3 days old age Geena Davis will turn 66 on 21 January, 2022. Only 2 months, 27 days, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Geena Davis has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 8
    12%
  • 9
    14%