Geeta Phogat Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Geeta Phogat

#103 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 December, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Bhiwani , Haryana
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : December 15, 2018

Other Name: Geeta Kumari Phogat, Geeta, Geeta Phogat Saroha, Geeta Saroha
Other Professions : Athlete

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

30 years, 3 months, 6 days old age. Geeta Phogat will turn 31 on 15 December, 2019. Only 8 months, 23 days, 15 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Geeta Phogat has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%

Biography   Edit

Geeta Phogat was born on 15-12-1988 in Bhiwani in the state of Haryana, India. She is an Indian Wrestler & Athlete. 

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 2012 Wrestling


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Geeta Phogat's family, relatives;

She was born to wrestler Mahavir Singh Phogat and Daya Kaur. She has two sisters named Babita Kumari and Ritu Phogat and two cousins named Vinesh Phogat and Priyanka Phogat these all are the wrestlers. She is married to Pawan Kumar Saroha is also a wrestler since 2016.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Bhiwani , Haryana
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Bhiwani , Haryana
School Netaji Subhas National Institute of Sports, (NSNIS), Patiala
College Maharshi Dayanand University, Rohtak
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Running, Listen Music, Travelling
Marital Status Married
Debut Commonwealth Wrestling Championship, Jalandhar (2009)
Net Worth Rs.24 Crore

Favourites

Favorite Color White, Pink
Favorite Sport Wretling
Favorite Place Peaceful Places
Favorite Food Homemade Healthy Food, Nutritional Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays